1999 Final Results

68th SCGA Amateur Championship

The Country Club of Charleston, Charleston, SC 
August 8, 1999

Lucas Glover (Greenville) 70-65-67-67–269

Jonathan Byrd (Columbia) 67-66-71-66–270

Bert Atkinson (Charleston) 70-65-72-68–275

Robert Godfrey (Central) 75-69-66-70–280

Nash Elliott (Estill) 72-67-73-69–281

Mike Bright (Mt. Pleasant) 72-70-69-70–281

Sammy Truett (Surfside Beach) 71-70-71-71–283

Gregg Jones (Florence) 73-69-71-71–284

Ben Duncan (Greenville) 69-75-69-71–284

Steve Liebler (Irmo) 72-68-74-71–285

Keith Murphy (Charleston) 69-76-70-72–287

Frank Ford,III (Charleston) 72-74-67-74–287

Walter Todd (Laurens) 76-71-71-70–288

Lee Palms (Greenville) 71-74-73-70–288

Larry Penley (Central) 72-70-75-71–288

Daran Womack (Aiken) 71-70-75-72–288

Daniel Brunson (Greenville) 77-70-71-71–289

Mark Thaxton (Simpsonville) 72-72-74-71–289

Rob Simmons (Walterboro) 67-73-74-75–289

Jani Saari (Clemson) 72-74-74-70–290

Taylor Hough (Spartanburg) 72-77-70-71–290

Scott Feaster (Columbia) 70-71-74-75–290

Kyle Thompson (Columbia) 73-73-76-69–291

Bob Stringer (Blythewood) 74-73-73-71–291

Brennen King (Aiken) 73-71-76-71–291

Brad Martin (Spartanburg) 72-73-72-74–291

Casey Smith (Abbeville) 76-69-70-76–291

Cordes Ford (Charleston) 74-73-65-79–291

Perrin Babb (Bishopville) 76-72-72-72–292

Terry Ezell (Rock Hill) 73-70-76-73–292

Scott Friday (Simpsonville) 78-69-72-73–292

Julian Taylor (Greenville) 73-75-71-73–292

Kyle Bradley (North Augusta) 71-71-74-76–292

Todd Satterfield (Greer) 72-72-72-76–292

D. J. Trahan (Inman) 75-75-70-73–293

Lloyd Wolfe (Mt. Pleasant) 73-73-73-74–293

Matt Harbin (Aiken) 73-74-71-75–293

Tripp James (Spartanburg) 71-76-71-75–293

Frank Sullivan (Easley) 72-75-74-73–294

Todd Hendley (Greenville) 70-73-78-73–294

John Asay (Camden) 77-72-70-75–294

Kevin King (Hilton Head) 74-76-72-73–295

Chad Meldrum (Aiken) 74-73-74-74–295

Eddie Hargett (Blythewood) 76-72-73-74–295

Scott Robbins (Chester) 75-75-70-75–295

Jim Barnette (Pendleton) 74-75-74-73–296

Ken Fulghum (Charleston) 74-70-75-77–296

Derek Watson (Manning) 71-75-77-74–297

Dale Ketola (Greenwood) 72-76-73-76–297

Richard Burgess, Jr. (Roebuck) 68-78-73-78–297

Jimmy Hamilton (Aiken) 77-70-72-78–297

Steven Threatt (Lancaster) 76-75-75-72–298

Jay McAllister (Spartanburg) 77-72-75-74–298

Todd Webber (Moore) 79-72-75-73–299

Michael Maness (Galivants Ferry) 74-75-76-74–299

Jack Ferguson (Seneca) 79-69-76-75–299

Brad Ricker (Salem) 79-71-72-77–299

Justin Hornick (Spartanburg) 74-72-80-75–301

Robert Dargan (Columbia) 76-75-73-77–301

Mike Bussell (Travelers Rest) 76-72-74-80–302

Jeff Lewis (Greer) 72-72-76-82–302

Earl Pruet (Johns Island) 77-71-76-79–303

Clint Douglas (Greenwood) 69-81-76-78–304

Buck Leigh (Columbia) 74-74-76-80–304

Brad Krapfel (Columbia) 75-76-78-76–305

Tom Tilden (Charleston) 72-79-83-74–308

Chris Zorn (Liberty) 74-75-80-79–308

Joe Maxey (Greer) 76-74-75-83–308

Ryan Castle (Summerville) 74-75-76-84–309

Senter Smith (Greenville) 74-76-77-85–312

Mac Cannon (Charleston) 76-74-74—224  DQ

Urquit Morris (Charleston) 72-74-76—222 –WDI

Missed the Cut

John McAllister (Spartanburg) 72-80–152

Mark Ducker (Goose Creek) 72-80–152

Tim Moore (Hartsville) 75-77–152

Michael Sims (Campobello) 75-77–152

Eric Ledford (Aiken) 75-77–152

Lanny Correll, Jr. (Columbia) 76-76–152

Ron Schroder (Aiken) 76-76–152

Bill Smunk (Kingstree) 77-75–152

Joey Bradley (Sumter) 79-73–152

Jim Yonce (Charleston) 76-77–153

Randy Childers, Jr. (Spartanburg) 76-77–153

Mac Kellett (Florence) 77-76–153

Bobby Hathaway (Columbia) 79-74–153

Stephen Welch (Bishopville) 79-74–153

Paul Tucker (Pageland) 80-73–153

Matthew Hendrix (Aiken) 73-81–154

Sam McCrorey (Rock Hill) 74-80–154

Robert Wilson (Charleston) 75-79–154

Tommy Ford (Mt. Pleasant) 76-78–154

Darrell Ketola (Greenwood) 76-78–154

Scott Halter (Charleston) 77-77–154

Steve Mays (Myrtle Beach) 78-76–154

Travis Rosselli (Travelers Rest) 79-75–154

David Spearman (Florence) 81-73–154

Kenny R. Martin (Lexington) 72-83–155

James Park (Greenwood) 74-81–155

Gus Sylvan (Columbia) 75-80–155

Dicky McCarney (Sumter) 77-78–155

B.Ken Murray (Clemson) 78-77–155

Craig Hensley (Columbia) 79-76–155

Mike Emory (Lake Wylie) 79-76–155

Eugene Spivey (Conway) 77-79–156

Keith Parkinson (Spartanburg) 77-79–156

Jimmy Hawkins (Chapin) 78-78–156

Michael Moseley (Hanahan) 79-77–156

Michael Seekings (Charleston) 81-75–156

Bubba Hightower (Moncks Corner) 75-82–157

Don Dennis (Mt. Pleasant) 78-79–157

Keith Hess (Summerville) 79-78–157

Scotty Welch (Mt. Pleasant) 83-74–157

Stew Butler,Sr. (Okatie) 76-82–158

Winn Tutterow (Charleston) 76-82–158

Jeff Davis (Spartanburg) 79-79–158

Jared DeCamps (Johnsonville) 78-81–159

Brent Richardson (Prosperity) 82-77–159

John Boatwright (Mt. Pleasant) 82-77–159

John Assey (Mt. Pleasant) 82-77–159

Rusty Tucker (Chesnee) 83-76–159

Bill Seidel (Simpsonville) 78-82–160

Landon Hames (Woodruff) 79-81–160

Jeryl Johnson (Summerville) 81-79–160

Russ Padgett (Aiken) 82-78–160

John Lester (Charleston) 84-76–160

Todd King (Piedmont) 84-76–160

David Bruce (Greenwood) 81-80–161

G. Reid Banks (Mt. Pleasant) 77-85–162

Brad Easler (Mauldin) 81-81–162

Bill Reitmeier (Inman) 82-80–162

Thomas Randall, Jr. (Bishopville) 85-77–162

Bobby Newman (Roebuck) 81-82–163

Danny Dean (Hollywood) 83-80–163

Tray Williamson (Aiken) 83-80–163

Kevin Driggers (Columbia) 78-86–164

Roy Neal (Mt. Pleasant) 79-85–164

Chris Chamberlin (Rock Hill) 79-85–164

Bart Woodard (Union) 79-85–164

Tony P. Golembesky (Simpsonville) 83-81–164

Mike Henderson (Spartanburg) 84-80–164

Thomas Addison III (Clinton) 79-87–166

Stan Makison (Anderson) 84-82–166

Nick Avery (Goose Creek) 84-84–168

David Maze (Hanahan) 85-83–168

Patrick Orr (Seneca) 80—80  WDI

Share and Enjoy:
  • email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Print
In: Official Results

Comments are closed.