2000 Final Results

69th SCGA Amateur Championship

The River Course, Kiawah Island
August 3-6, 2000

Lucas Glover (Greenville) 69 70 72 68 279
Jonathon Byrd (Elgin) 72 69 66 74 281
D.J. Trahan (Inman) 69 69 73 71 282
Rob Simmons (Walterboro) 74 69 70 70 283
Bill Haas (Greer) 73 72 73 71 289
Gus Sylvan (Columbia) 74 70 75 70 289
Lee Palms (Greenville) 74 74 68 73 289
Kevin King (Hilton Head) 69 76 72 72 289
Scott Feaster (Columbia) 74 73 73 72 292
Daniel Brunson (Greenville) 78 76 69 70 293
Daran Womack (Aiken) 73 76 75 69 293
Mike Bright (Mt. Pleasant) 73 78 72 70 293
Todd Stewart (Florence) 76 70 76 73 295
Clint Douglas (Greenwood) 78 73 71 73 295
Bruce McDonald (Mt. Pleasant) 76 72 75 72 295
Justin Young (N. Charleston) 75 74 73 74 296
Steve Liebler (Irmo) 72 78 74 72 296
Mark Thaxton (Simpsonville) 78 68 77 74 297
Nash Elliott (Estill) 74 75 73 75 297
Taylor Hough (Spartanburg) 68 75 75 79 297
Jay, Jr Haas (Greer) 78 71 75 73 297
Ben Duncan (Greenville) 77 71 76 73 297
Terry Ezell (Rock Hill) 75 74 76 73 298
Eddie Hargett (Columbia) 79 71 73 75 298
Brad Krapfel (Columbia) 76 76 77 70 299
Bob Varn (Orangeburg) 77 74 75 73 299
Gregg Jones, Jr. (Florence) 73 76 75 75 299
David Sligh (North Augusta) 74 77 77 72 300
Frank Ford, III (Charleston) 81 74 74 72 301
Thomas, M Cameron (Clover) 80 72 76 73 301
Scott Halter (Charleston) 79 75 73 74 301
Brad Martin (Spartanburg) 76 74 77 74 301
Bill Smunk (Kingstree) 75 74 77 75 301
Matthew Hendrix (Aiken) 80 73 71 77 301
Emmett Turner (Greenwood) 75 81 73 73 302
Jack Ferguson (Seneca) 74 76 78 74 302
Jon Stephenson (Columbia) 76 75 71 80 302
Robert Godfrey (Central) 75 73 75 79 302
Larry Penley (Central) 76 77 75 75 303
Jamie Thomas (Charleston) 77 75 75 76 303
Jani Saari (Clemson) 72 79 76 76 303
Joe Hendrick (Chesterfield) 78 76 73 76 303
Brad Ricker (Easley) 69 78 84 73 304
Butch Crawford (Johnsonville) 78 77 77 72 304
Chris Eassy (Greenville) 79 71 76 78 304
Drew Butler (Hilton Head Is.) 74 75 76 79 304
Van Burgess (Boiling Springs) 74 80 75 76 305
Austin Page (Lyman) 81 74 77 73 305
Matt Giffin (Easley) 76 76 78 76 306
Robert Dargan (Columbia) 76 77 76 77 306
Jim Ferguson (Hilton Head) 74 74 77 81 306
Bert Atkinson (Charleston) 76 71 77 82 306
Julian Taylor (Greenville) 80 74 77 76 307
Jason Huguet (Greer) 74 79 76 78 307
Luke Wilcox (Florence) 79 76 76 78 309
Matt Wiley (Greer) 73 82 78 76 309
John McAllister (Spartanburg) 78 75 78 78 309
Gavin Gillespie (Lexington) 77 76 69 87 309
Michael Sims (Campobello) 76 78 77 79 310
Michael Wilson (Seabrook Is.) 76 75 79 80 310
Kris Niemi (Charleston) 76 79 79 76 310
Bob Taylor (Greenville) 80 74 80 77 311
Keith Murphy (Charleston) 79 71 82 79 311
Bill Hathaway (Taylors) 77 73 81 80 311
Ken Leopard (Spartanburg) 78 74 86 74 312
Ellison McCoy (Greenville) 76 80 79 77 312
Augustin Estefanell (Florence) 75 77 79 81 312
Jim Savage (Isle of palms) 79 75 82 77 313
H.S.Russell (Charleston) 79 77 78 79 313
Rhett Graham (Myrtle Beach) 77 79 80 78 314
Joel Lampley (Hilton Head) 78 78 80 78 314
Bobby Newman (Roebuck) 78 77 83 79 317
Blanton Phillips (Fountain Inn) 77 77 80 84 318
Share and Enjoy:
  • email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Print
In: Official Results

Comments are closed.