2002 Final Results

71st SCGA Amateur Championship

The Long Cove Club, Hilton Head Island

1st D. J. Trahan (Inman) 71 76 67 69 283
T-2nd Bruce McDonald
(Charleston)
73 71 76 71 291
Robert Godfrey
(Clemson)
70 73 72 76 291
Jack Ferguson (Clemson) 68 75 71 77 291
5th Thomas Kennaday
(Columbia)
75 71 75 72 293
T-6th Nash Elliott (Estill) 68 78 76 72 294
Scott Usher
(Bennettsville)
72 76 72 74 294
Emmett Turner
(Greenwood)
74 73 73 74 294
T-9th Scott Feaster
(Columbia)
73 77 72 73 295
Brent Delahoussaye
(Greer)
69 72 78 76 295
T-11th Bert Atkinson
(Charleston)
77 71 70 78 296
Matt Hendrix (Aiken) 75 69 74 78 296
T-13th Kevin King (Hilton
Head)
74 78 76 69 297
Matt Grandy
(Simpsonville)
76 76 75 70 297
Duke Delcher (Bluffton) 72 76 75 74 297
T-16th Mike Bright (Mt.
Pleasant)
74 76 75 73 298
Terry Ezell (Rock Hill) 69 76 78 75 298
T-18th Ben Duncan (Greenville) 70 78 78 73 299
Jon Stephenson
(Columbia)
76 78 72 73 299
T-20th Zack Siefert
(Simpsonville)
81 75 71 73 300
Taylor Hough
(Spartanburg)
76 78 72 74 300
Nick Biershenk (Boiling
Springs)
72 76 77 75 300
T-23rd Gus Sylvan (Columbia) 75 80 76 70 301
Gregg Jones, Jr.
(Florence)
75 75 77 74 301
T-25th Lee Palms (Greenville) 77 77 76 72 302
Jake Thompson
(Greenville)
70 76 83 73 302
27th Brandon Hiott
(Walterboro)
74 80 75 74 303
28th Kyle Bradley (North
Augusta)
78 76 74 77 305
29th Bill Smunk (Kingstree) 79 76 75 76 306
T-30th Tim Ferguson (Hilton
Head)
76 72 86 73 307
Robert Dargan
(Columbia)
78 75 78 76 307
Matt Dura (Sumter) 77 78 75 77 307
Rusty Flanders (N.
Augusta)
80 74 76 77 307
T-34th Brad Krapfel (Columbia) 76 75 79 78 308
Joey Bradley (Sumter) 75 78 76 79 308
Gary Moore (Anderson) 80 75 73 80 308
37th Mark Anderson
(Beaufort)
81 76 79 73 309
T-38th Brian Duncan
(Greenville)
80 76 75 79 310
Lanny Correll, Jr.
(Columbia)
75 79 76 80 310
T-40th Drew Butler (Hilton
Head Is.)
77 79 80 75 311
Geno Berchiatti
(Simpsonville)
82 72 81 76 311
Alex Hamilton (Aiken) 76 82 75 78 311
Ken Leopard
(Spartanburg)
71 80 80 80 311
Matthew Porter (Easley) 73 78 79 81 311
T-45th Barry Roof (Conway) 77 77 85 73 312
Ron Wilson (Bluffton) 78 74 81 79 312
47th Marshall Swails
(Columbia)
73 86 78 76 313
T-48th John H. Edwards (Hilton
Head)
80 76 81 77 314
Jared DeCamps
(Johnsonville)
78 80 78 78 314
Frank Wrenn, III
(Greenville)
77 77 81 79 314
T-51st Jim Ferguson (Hilton
Head)
78 80 81 76 315
Jeremy Revis (Taylors) 77 81 78 79 315
Timothy Tang (N.
Charleston)
73 81 82 79 315
Butch Crawford
(Florence)
74 81 79 81 315
T-55th Kevin Arnold (Hilton
Head)
77 82 79 78 316
John Assey (Charleston) 76 79 81 80 316
Gavin Gillespie
(Lexington)
75 78 82 81 316
58th Jeff Spencer
(Blythewood)
71 76 85 85 317
T-59th Chris McAlister
(Seneca)
73 79 86 80 318
Rich Rebholz (Rock
Hill)
80 77 78 83 318
T-61st Dale Haas (Aiken) 75 81 82 81 319
John W. Knight
(Pageland)
80 76 81 82 319
Ron Schroder (Aiken) 71 81 84 83 319
T-64th Adam Dox (Columbia) 77 81 82 80 320
Kyle Owings (Pauline) 80 73 82 85 320
66th Joe Vignati (Okatie) 77 82 88 75 322
T-67th Jonathan Hempel (Greer) 80 77 90 76 323
Thomas Cameron (Clover) 78 78 85 82 323
Taylor Kush (Columbia) 77 76 87 83 323
T-70th Ryan Castle
(Summerville)
79 78 84 83 324
Bubba Hightower (Moncks
Corner)
75 83 81 85 324
Battle Hartman
(Jefferson)
78 79 81 86 324
73rd Tommy Bell (Hilton
Head)
74 85 86 83 328
Share and Enjoy:
  • email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Print
In: Official Results

Comments are closed.