2004 Final Results

73rd SCGA Amateur Championship

Columbia Country Club, Blythwood
August 5-8

1st Alex Hamilton (Aiken) 71 73 66 72 282
t-2nd Stephen Poole Jr.
(Spartanburg)
71 73 70 74 288
David Dargan (Columbia) 76 69 72 71 288
t-4th Thomas Kennaday (Columbia)
72 75 70 72 289
Phillip Mollica (Anderson)
72 72 71 74 289
6th Daniel Sloan (Greenville)
77 71 76 66 290
t-7th Patrick Mitchell (Beaufort)
74 70 73 75 292
Brent Delahoussaye
(Greenville)
74 70 73 75 292
t-9th Chris Epperson (Hilton Head
Is.)
73 77 72 71 293
Vince Hatfield (Greenwood)
73 74 73 73 293
Emmett Turner (Greenwood)
70 75 75 73 293
Robert Dargan (Columbia)
78 68 76 71 293
13th Gus Sylvan (Columbia) 71 71 72 80 294
t-14th Sammy Truett (Surfside) 72 77 68 78 295
Todd White (Moore) 78 72 74 71 295
t-16th Kevin King (Bluffton) 76 74 73 73 296
Jake Thompson (Greenville)
72 71 73 80 296
t-18th Walter Todd (Laurens) 78 74 72 73 297
Nick Hughey (Gaffney) 76 72 75 74 297
20th Jon Stephenson (Columbia)
76 76 70 76 298
t-21st Bert Atkinson (Charleston)
78 74 69 80 301
Lee Palms (Greenville) 79 72 73 77 301
Frank Wrenn, IV (Greenville)
76 74 75 76 301
Taylor Hough (Spartanburg)
68 78 76 79 301
t-25th Tanner Ervin (Mt. Pleasant)
73 78 71 80 302
Van Burgess (Boiling Springs)
77 76 75 74 302
Todd Satterfield (Greer)
75 75 77 75 302
Terry Ezell (York) 73 72 77 80 302
David DuPre (Blythewood)
73 71 80 78 302
Matt Grandy (Simpsonville)
70 78 80 74 302
t-31st Wil Hutchens (Columbia) 76 74 73 80 303
Mickey Plyler (Greenville)
75 76 73 79 303
Mike Gravley (Greer) 72 76 78 77 303
t-34th Michael Lawrence (Easley)
80 73 72 79 304
Kellen Altman (Myrtle Beach)
76 78 73 77 304
Tripp James (Spartanburg)
81 74 74 75 304
Mark Anderson (Beaufort)
73 79 74 78 304
Brian Duncan (Greenville)
75 79 74 76 304
Dustin Adair (Spartanburg)
77 73 76 78 304
Shane Birckbichler
(Greenville)
75 77 78 74 304
t-41st Steve Liebler (Irmo) 77 77 74 77 305
Ben Martin (Greenwood) 77 78 76 74 305
Mike Granger (Fort Mill)
75 73 78 79 305
t-44th Paul Woodbury (Lake City)
77 73 75 81 306
Josh Branyon (Honea Path)
78 75 77 76 306
Cory Martin (N. Myrtle Beach)
75 75 80 76 306
t-47th Chris McAlister (Seneca)
71 81 76 79 307
Frank Ford, III (Charleston)
76 75 78 78 307
Rusty Flanders (N. Augusta)
71 78 78 80 307
t-50th Matthew A. Bayliff (Easley)
80 76 76 76 308
Colby Hyduke (Bennettsville)
72 83 76 77 308
Joe Hendrick (Chesterfield)
77 75 78 78 308
Baker Elmore (Cheraw) 78 76 80 74 308
54th Luke Hart (Blythewood) 79 77 75 78 309
t-55th Jamie Lightsey (Fort Mill)
78 77 76 79 310
Bill Smunk (Kingstree) 80 73 81 76 310
t-57th Brad Eskierka (N. Augusta)
76 77 74 84 311
Randy Childers, Jr. (Inman)
80 75 75 81 311
Brian Lee (Blythewood) 79 75 75 82 311
Adam Hart (Blythewood) 77 76 76 82 311
Ben Karns (Gaffney) 79 76 78 78 311
62nd Geno Berchiatti (Simpsonville)
75 76 82 79 312
63rd Ron Schroder (Aiken) 79 75 81 78 313
t-64th Patrick Smith (Florence)
79 77 78 80 314
Rob Hrubala (Greenville)
75 81 79 79 314
Anthony Richey (Anderson)
77 74 82 81 314
t-67th Josh Campbell (Williamston)
78 76 77 84 315
Max Fain (Boiling Springs)
76 80 81 78 315
t-69th McArn Bennett (Cheraw) 76 77 80 84 317
Jeff McCutcheon (Greenwood)
76 79 81 81 317
t-71st Mike Wiland (Aiken) 77 79 76 86 318
Daran Womack (Aiken) 79 77 77 85 318
Ryan Potter (Greenville)
81 75 80 82 318
74 Drew Ernst (Seneca) 75 78 83 84 320
75 Marcus Ling (Greenwood) 74 80 82 87 323
Share and Enjoy:
  • email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Print
In: Official Results

Comments are closed.