2008 Final Results

Musgrove Mill Golf Club
Clinton, SC
August 7-10, 2008

Player r1 r2 r3 r4 total
Lee Palms (Greenville)* 72 75 67 69 283
Will Oldham (Spartanburg) 66 75 72 71 284
Josh Gallman (Gaffney) 71 74 67 72 284
Steve Liebler (Irmo)* 68 72 74 72 286
Todd White (Moore) 71 69 75 72 287
Paul Woodbury (Lake City) 76 71 71 69 287
Jacob Burger (Orangeburg)* 69 72 73 73 287
Austin Cody (N. Charleston) 68 72 74 74 288
Patrick Rada (Anderson) 68 71 80 69 288
Bert Atkinson (Charleston)* 70 69 76 74 289
George Bryan IV (Chapin) 68 71 74 76 289
Tyler Rody (Spartanburg) 69 71 74 75 289
Wesley Bryan (Chapin) 74 68 71 77 290
Rick Cloninger (Fort Mill)* 73 71 73 73 290
Tim Tang (Charleston)* 71 69 76 74 290
Cooper Tinsley (Greenwood)* 74 74 71 72 291
Warren Thomas (Columbia)* 72 74 70 75 291
Zach Siefert (Simpsonville)* 72 71 74 74 291
Sam Lyons (Little River) 69 75 71 76 291
Patrick Lundy (Little River)* 68 73 77 74 292
Christopher Couch (Summerville) 71 73 74 74 292
Paul Tucker (Pageland)* 73 78 68 74 293
Luke Hopkins (Greer)* 75 72 71 76 294
Scott Glaze (Sumter) 71 70 82 71 294
Kyle Bearden (Barnwell) 72 70 77 76 295
Michael Sims (Clemson) 77 70 77 71 295
Caleb Sturgeon (Laurens)* 71 66 79 79 295
Wayne Rogers (Easley)* 70 76 75 74 295
McCuen Elmore (Cheraw) 77 70 72 76 295
Thomas III Todd (Laurens) 75 72 78 70 295
Geno Berchiatti (Greenville)* 71 70 77 77 295
Josh Branyon (Honea Path)* 75 74 72 74 295
Robert Dargan (Columbia)* 70 75 74 77 296
Ben Martin (Greenwood) 69 76 77 74 296
Brent Roof (Columbia)* 76 70 73 77 296
Mark Anderson (Ladys Island) 74 75 79 68 296
Walter Todd (Laurens)* 74 72 79 71 296
Luke McClellan (Springdale) 76 69 75 77 297
David Dannelly (Easley) 73 77 78 69 297
Robert Godfrey (Seneca)* 70 72 74 81 297
Baxter Culler (Hartsville)* 79 69 73 76 297
Tripp McAllister (Lake City)* 67 72 80 78 297
Kyle Dickey (Summerville) 70 81 76 70 297
Allen Koon (Anderson) 73 72 76 76 297
Eddie Hargett (Blythewood)* 74 74 80 69 297
Todd Satterfield (Greer)* 76 74 74 73 297
Kyle Scruggs (Chesnee)* 72 75 74 77 298
Mark Gaynor (Florence)* 70 70 77 81 298
Todd Hendley (Simpsonville)* 68 73 77 81 299
Adam Black (Greenville)* 73 75 77 74 299
David Dargan (Columbia)* 74 75 71 79 299
Will Ovenden (Spartanburg) 70 72 84 73 299
Austin Page (Moore)* 70 74 78 78 300
Casey Smith (Abbeville)* 73 67 80 80 300
Ben Karns (Gaffney)* 75 75 74 76 300
Steven Lindsay (Greenville)* 69 78 80 73 300
Lance Johnson (N. Augusta) 74 75 77 75 301
Jarrett Grimes (Columbia)* 74 71 77 79 301
Drew Ernst (Seneca)* 74 77 72 79 302
John Asay (Camden)* 75 73 78 77 303
Henry Owen (York)* 77 73 79 74 303
Justin Hare (Charleston) 77 74 76 77 304
Michael Thigpen (Florence)* 76 73 84 73 306
Matt Wood (Charleston)* 77 72 88 70 307
Timothy Pope (Spartanburg)* 76 71 77 84 308
J.B. Murphy (Columbia) 76 75 77 80 308
Daniel Stanley (Inman)* 76 75 80 77 308
Jordan Byrd (Pendleton) 72 77 82 78 309
Richard Burgess (Roebuck)* 69 81 81 80 311
Gary Odom (Greenwood)* 71 76 83 84 314
Jim Wilson (Travelers Rest)* 71 75 85 86 317
Jeff McCutcheon (Ninety Six)* 80 71 86 83 320
Share and Enjoy:
  • email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Print
In: Official Results

Comments are closed.